DID YOU KNOW?

According to Regulation 1101, all workplaces in Ontario covered by the Workplace Safety and Insurance Act (WSIA) must provide first aid training to their employees.

    ●  For workplaces with five or fewer people working on any one shift, at least one must         have an Emergency First Aid certificate.
    ●  For workplaces with six or more people working on any shift, at least one must have         a Standard First Aid certificate.

Contact us for a quote! Call or email us today!